Student representatives 
Acclaimed Length of Term
Rashmi Kamble Ending July 31, 2021

Student representatives

Elected Length of Term
Oscar Blue Ending July 31, 2021
Not elected
Tu Lai
Wen Zhai
Student representatives
Acclaimed Length of Term
Grace Dupasquier 1 year
Layne North 1 year
Faculty Representatives 
Acclaimed Length of Term
Majid Raja Until July 31, 2021

Student Representatives

Elected 

Length of Term

Layne North

1 Year

Grace Dupasquier

1 Year

Not Elected 

Uncontested

Non-Faculty Representative
Elected Length of Term
Mila Mattson August 1, 2018 - July 31, 2021
Faculty Representatives
Elected Length of Term
Michael Fleming
Aurelea Mahood
August 1, 2018 - July 31, 2021
Student Representatives
Elected Length of Term
Emily Gaudette
Merali Hassan
August 1, 2018 - July 31, 2021
Date Action Duration
Thursday, February 22 Call for nominations Two weeks
Thursday, March 8 Call for nominations CLOSED One week
Friday, March 9: 11:30am Orientation (by request)  
Thursday, March 15, 12:01 am Voting OPEN One week
Wednesday, March 21: 11:59pm Voting CLOSED  
Friday, March 23 Election Results Announced (Posted in two working days)
Student Representatives
Elected  Length of Term
Hassan Merali 1 Year
Imroz Ali 1 Year
Not Elected 
Uncontested
Student Representatives   
Elected  Length of Term 
Elie Lubendo   ending July 31, 2017
Not Elected   
Kelsey Silk   
Student Representatives
Elected  Length of Term
Michelle Gervais 1 Year
Rhita Hassar 1 Year
Not Elected 
Alysa Huppler-Poliak
Faculty Representatives   
Elected  Length of Term 
Michael Flemming  3 years 
Aurelea Mahood  3 years 
Not Elected   
Jorge Oceguera   

 

Non-Faculty Representative   
Elected  Length of Term 
Christopher Clarke  3 years 
Not Elected   
Marnie Findlater   
Shannon He   
Kimberly Read (Retracted)  
Janine Smith   
Milton Williams   

 

Student Representatives  
Elected  Length of Term 
Natahsha Prakash  1 year 
Rhita Hassar  1 year 
Not Elected   
Kalvin Divorski   
Benjamin Glassen   
James Jeffery  
Benjamin Lawton   
Howard Rubin   
Zachary Thompson   
Students Elected  Length of Term 
Calvin DeGroot 1 year 
Natasha Prakash 1 year 
 Students Not Elected
   Brandon Hofmarks
   Julian Kolstee
Non-Faculty Representative
Elected Length of Term
Kimberly Read  2
Not Elected  
Uncontested   
Student Representative  
Elected Length of Term
Tiaré Jung 1 year
Natasha Prakash 1 year
Not Elected
Brandon Hofmarks
Brooklyn Kemp